Is Reko Dulce De Leche Pizzelle Waffle Cookie, 7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, EGGS, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT
Check Reko Dulce De Leche Pizzelle Waffle Cookie, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reko Dulce De Leche Pizzelle Waffle Cookie, 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
Nestle La Lechera Dulce de Leche Milk-Based Liquid Caramel, 13.4 oz Can
Haagen Dazs Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Bars
Reko Pizzelle Vanilla Italian Waffle Cookies
Haagen Dazs Ice Cream, Dulce de Leche 28 fl oz (828 ml)
About this product
Cookie · Whole


