Is Reko Lemon Pizzelle Waffle Cookie, 7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, EGGS, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT
Check Reko Lemon Pizzelle Waffle Cookie, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reko Lemon Pizzelle Waffle Cookie, 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


