Is Reko Maple Flavored Pizzelle the Authentic Italian Styled Waffle Cookie, Maple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check Reko Maple Flavored Pizzelle the Authentic Italian Styled Waffle Cookie, Maple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reko Maple Flavored Pizzelle the Authentic Italian Styled Waffle Cookie, Maple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cookie · Piece


