Is Reko Pizzelle Gingerbread the Authentic Italian Styled Waffle Cookie, Gingerbread Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SALT.
Check Reko Pizzelle Gingerbread the Authentic Italian Styled Waffle Cookie, Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reko Pizzelle Gingerbread the Authentic Italian Styled Waffle Cookie, Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


