Is REKO, PIZZELLE ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, CHOCOLATE MINT, CHOCOLATE MINT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- liquid whole egg
liquid whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR, SUGAR, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, CANOLA OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER, SALT.
Check REKO, PIZZELLE ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, CHOCOLATE MINT, CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REKO, PIZZELLE ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, CHOCOLATE MINT, CHOCOLATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cookie · Cookie


