Is Reko Pizzelle Italian Waffle Cookie Vanilla - 20oz (Kosher) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Liquid Whole Egg, Sugar, Canola Oil, Natural Flavours, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Caramel Colour, Baking Powder. Contains Eggs, Soy, Wheat.
Check Reko Pizzelle Italian Waffle Cookie Vanilla - 20oz (Kosher) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reko Pizzelle Italian Waffle Cookie Vanilla - 20oz (Kosher) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Baker's Vegan Kosher Imitation Vanilla Flavor, 8 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Reko Pizzelle Italian Waffle Cookie Vanilla - 20oz (Kosher) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


