Is Rekorderlig Premium Swedish Cider - Wild Berries 500ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Pear Juice (from concentrate), Apple Juice (from concentrate), Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Raspberry and Blueberry Flavouring, Natural Flavourings, Colour: Caustic Sulphite Caramel (concentrate from Carrot and Grape Juice), Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sulphur Dioxide
Check Rekorderlig Premium Swedish Cider - Wild Berries 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rekorderlig Premium Swedish Cider - Wild Berries 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
General Mills Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Premium Muffin & Quick Bread Mix 16.9oz Box
Bumble Bee Premium Select Wild Fancy White Crabmeat, 6oz can
Bumble Bee Crabmeat Premium Select Wild Fancy Lump - 6 Oz
SOLID WHITE ALBACORE PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, SOLID WHITE ALBACORE
Where to buy
Rekorderlig Premium Swedish Cider - Wild Berries 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


