Is Rekorderlig Premium Swedish Cider - Wild Berries 500ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Pear Juice (from concentrate), Apple Juice (from concentrate), Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Raspberry and Blueberry Flavouring, Natural Flavourings, Colour: Caustic Sulphite Caramel (concentrate from Carrot and Grape Juice), Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sulphur Dioxide
Check Rekorderlig Premium Swedish Cider - Wild Berries 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rekorderlig Premium Swedish Cider - Wild Berries 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
General Mills Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Premium Muffin & Quick Bread Mix 16.9oz Box
Bumble Bee Premium Select Wild Fancy White Crabmeat, 6oz can
Chloraseptic Max Wild Berries Sore Throat Lozenges 15 ea
Bumble Bee Crabmeat Premium Select Wild Fancy Lump - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Rekorderlig Premium Swedish Cider - Wild Berries 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


