Is Rekorderlig Premium Swedish Hard Cider Wild Berries Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, hard cider, sugar, carbon dioxide, natural and artificial flavors, citric acid, sodium citrate, caramel color, colored with carrot and grape juice concentrate, potassium sorbate, and sulfur dioxide (to preserve freshness).
Check Rekorderlig Premium Swedish Hard Cider Wild Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rekorderlig Premium Swedish Hard Cider Wild Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
General Mills Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Premium Muffin & Quick Bread Mix 16.9oz Box
Bumble Bee Premium Select Wild Fancy White Crabmeat, 6oz can
Chloraseptic Max Wild Berries Sore Throat Lozenges 15 ea
Claey's Fat-Free Old Fashioned Wild Cherry Hard Candies, 6 Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


