Is Rekorderlig Premium Swedish Hard Cider Wild Berries Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, hard cider, sugar, carbon dioxide, natural and artificial flavors, citric acid, sodium citrate, caramel color, colored with carrot and grape juice concentrate, potassium sorbate, and sulfur dioxide (to preserve freshness).

Check Rekorderlig Premium Swedish Hard Cider Wild Berries against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking