Is Rekorderlig Strawberry-Lime Premium Swedish Hard Cider Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hard Cider, Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Colored With Carrot And Grape Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate And Sulfur Dioxide (to Preserve Freshness).
Check Rekorderlig Strawberry-Lime Premium Swedish Hard Cider against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rekorderlig Strawberry-Lime Premium Swedish Hard Cider in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
STRAWBERRY-KIWI FLAVOR PREMIUM HYDRATION ELECTROLYTE BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY-KIWI
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


