Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Relaxing Leg Cream Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gnaphalium Polycephalum - 6 X, Causticum - 8 X Inactive Water, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Polyacrylamide, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Benzocaine Hci, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Oil, Salvia Officinalis (Sage), Leaf Extract, Cananga Odorata Flower Extract, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Folic Acid, Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Soybean Oil, Propylene Glycol, Laureth-7, Diazodinyl Urea, Methylparaben, Propylparaben

Check Relaxing Leg Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Relaxing Leg Cream is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Dairy Free? Relaxing Leg Cream | Spoonful