Is Relaxing Leg Cream Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • diazodinyl urea
  • propylene glycol
  • vitamin a
  • retinyl palmitate
  • +2 more

diazodinyl urea

Dietitian note

Imidazolidinyl urea (also known just as urea) is used to "brown" baked goods. It is usually synthetic, but if extracted from animals, it is excreted from urine and other bodily fluids.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gnaphalium Polycephalum - 6 X, Causticum - 8 X Inactive Water, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Polyacrylamide, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Benzocaine Hci, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Oil, Salvia Officinalis (Sage), Leaf Extract, Cananga Odorata Flower Extract, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Folic Acid, Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Soybean Oil, Propylene Glycol, Laureth-7, Diazodinyl Urea, Methylparaben, Propylparaben

Check Relaxing Leg Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Relaxing Leg Cream is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth