Is Relaxing Leg Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • retinyl palmitate

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gnaphalium Polycephalum - 6 X, Causticum - 8 X Inactive Water, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Polyacrylamide, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Benzocaine Hci, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Oil, Salvia Officinalis (Sage), Leaf Extract, Cananga Odorata Flower Extract, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Folic Acid, Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Soybean Oil, Propylene Glycol, Laureth-7, Diazodinyl Urea, Methylparaben, Propylparaben

Check Relaxing Leg Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Relaxing Leg Cream is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth