Is RELLERINDOS TAMARIND FLAVORED CANDY WITH CHILI PEPPER FILLING CANDIES, RELLERINDOS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, CHILI PEPPER POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, SOY LECITHIN.
Check RELLERINDOS TAMARIND FLAVORED CANDY WITH CHILI PEPPER FILLING CANDIES, RELLERINDOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RELLERINDOS TAMARIND FLAVORED CANDY WITH CHILI PEPPER FILLING CANDIES, RELLERINDOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
Simmered red beans in medium chili sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Munchies Frito Lay Sandwich Crackers, Cheese Flavored Cracker with Peanut Butter Filling
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Where to buy
RELLERINDOS TAMARIND FLAVORED CANDY WITH CHILI PEPPER FILLING CANDIES, RELLERINDOS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


