Is Remano Australian Diced Tomatoes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, slightly sweet tomato flavor with a firm yet tender diced texture, suitable for simmering, sauces, soups, salsas, and casseroles. Shoppers note reliable can quality, consistent chunk size, and convenience for quick meals. Useful as a flavor base or finishing addition that softens during cooking without dominating other dish flavors.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (99%) (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Firming Agent (509).

Check Remano Australian Diced Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Can, Piece

Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSaladTopping