Is Remano Basil & Oregano Italian Diced Tomatoes Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Tomatoes (60%), tomato juice (39%), salt, dried basil (0.1%), dried oregano (0.1%), natural flavours, acidity regulator (330).

Check Remano Basil & Oregano Italian Diced Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup