Is Remano Lasagne Bake Bechamel Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Water, Thickeners (1442, 415), Cream (milk) (5%), Vegetable Oil, Mixed Cheese (1.5%) [cheddar Cheese (milk), Parmesan Cheese (milk), Pecorino Cheese (milk)], Sugar, Cheese Powder (milk! Salt, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (270), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder Egg Yolk, Natural Flavour (milk), Spice, Colour (160a). Contains: Egg, Milk. May Be Present: Almond, Cashew, Soy.
Check Remano Lasagne Bake Bechamel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remano Lasagne Bake Bechamel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep


