Is Remano Organic Bolognese Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Tomatoes (94%) [Partially Reconstituted Tomato Paste, Diced Tomato, Firming Agent (509), Acidity Regulator (330)], Organic Onion (1.9%), Organic Sugar, Organic Olive Oil, Salt, Organic Garlic (0.5%), Organic Herbs and Spices (0.3%), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Remano Organic Bolognese Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remano Organic Bolognese Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


