Is Remano Tomato Onion & Garlic Pasta Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (82%) (reconstituted Tomato Puree, Tomato Pulp), Onion (6%), Water, Garlic (3.5%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Basil.

Check Remano Tomato Onion & Garlic Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping