Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Remedy Coconut Water Passionfruit Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Raw Coconut Water Kefir (Pure Water, Organic Coconut Water,sup,,/sup,, Remedy Kefir Culture), All-natural Organic Sweeteners,sup,,/sup, (Erythritol And Steviol Glycosides), Passionfruit Extract (All-natural Flavour), Coconut Extract (All-natural Flavour), Certified Organic

Check Remedy Coconut Water Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Remedy Coconut Water Passionfruit is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Remedy Coconut Water Passionfruit | Spoonful