Is Remedy Coconut Water Passionfruit Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water
  • coconut extract
  • certified organic raw coconut water kefir

organic coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Raw Coconut Water Kefir (Pure Water, Organic Coconut Water,sup,,/sup,, Remedy Kefir Culture), All-natural Organic Sweeteners,sup,,/sup, (Erythritol And Steviol Glycosides), Passionfruit Extract (All-natural Flavour), Coconut Extract (All-natural Flavour), Certified Organic

Check Remedy Coconut Water Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Remedy Coconut Water Passionfruit is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep