Is Remedy Ginger Beer Cans Lime 250mL x 4 pack Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, fermented ginger root, plant-based sweeteners (erythritol and steviol glycosides), natural flavours, food acid (citric acid).

Check Remedy Ginger Beer Cans Lime 250mL x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Remedy Ginger Beer Cans Lime 250mL x 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soda · Can, Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSpicy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Remedy Ginger Beer Cans Lime 250mL x 4 pack | Spoonful