Is Remedy Ginger Lemon Kombucha - 4pk/11.2 fl oz Cans Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural ginger flavor
natural ginger flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Kombucha (Carbonated Water, Sugar+, Black Tea Leaves, Green Tea Leaves, Kombucha Culture (Yeast, Bacteria Cultures)). Ginger Juice, Erythritol, Lemon Juice, Natural Ginger Flavor, Stevia Extract (Steviol Glycosides). +No Sugar Remains After Remedy's Traditional Long-Aged Fermentation
Check Remedy Ginger Lemon Kombucha - 4pk/11.2 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remedy Ginger Lemon Kombucha - 4pk/11.2 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Stash Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon Ginger -- 20 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Remedy Ginger Lemon Kombucha - 4pk/11.2 fl oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


