Is Remedy Kombucha Apple Crisp Drink 4X330ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- erythritol
- natural apple flavouring
erythritol
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Kombucha (Carbonated Water, Sugar, Black Tea Leaves, Green Tea Leaves, Traditional Kombucha Culture), Flavour Enhancer: Erythritol, Natural Apple Flavouring, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides, No Sugar Remains After Remedy's Traditional Long-aged Fermentation
Check Remedy Kombucha Apple Crisp Drink 4X330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remedy Kombucha Apple Crisp Drink 4X330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Health-Ade Organic Vegan Pink Lady Apple Kombucha - 16 fl oz
Kevita Master Brew Kombucha Raspberry Lemon Drink 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Nature Valley Apple Crisp Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Minute Maid 100% Apple Fruit Juice Drink, 10 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Where to buy
Remedy Kombucha Apple Crisp Drink 4X330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


