Is Safe + Fair Honey Crisp Apple Pie Granola Gluten Free?

Description
Safe Fair Honey Crisp Apple Pie Granola is a nutritious and delicious option for those seeking a wholesome snack. Made with real apples and whole grain, it provides a satisfying crunch. This granola is free from the top 9 allergens and is produced in a facility that is free from peanuts, tree nuts, eggs, wheat, milk, soy, fish, shellfish, and sesame. With the inclusion of ancient grains, it offers added nutritional value. Additionally, this granola is free from artificial ingredients, preservatives, gluten, and high fructose corn syrup. Customers can enjoy this granola knowing that it is made with quality ingredients and is free from allergens.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- oats
- brown rice syrup
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Safe Fair Honey Crisp Apple Pie Granola is a nutritious and delicious option for those seeking a wholesome snack. Made with real apples and whole grain, it provides a satisfying crunch. This granola is free from the top 9 allergens and is produced in a facility that is free from peanuts, tree nuts, eggs, wheat, milk, soy, fish, shellfish, and sesame. With the inclusion of ancient grains, it offers added nutritional value. Additionally, this granola is free from artificial ingredients, preservatives, gluten, and high fructose corn syrup. Customers can enjoy this granola knowing that it is made with quality ingredients and is free from allergens.
Ingredients
Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Apples, Brown Sugar, Brown Rice, Millet, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Salt.
Check Safe + Fair Honey Crisp Apple Pie Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Safe + Fair Honey Crisp Apple Pie Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Grain · Granule


