Is Remedy Kombucha Ginger Lemon 250ml x12 case Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavour
natural ginger flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Raw Kombucha (Pure Water, Wild Kombucha Culture, Black Tea, Green Tea), Ginger Juice, Natural Sweetener (Erythritol), Lemon Juice, Natural Ginger Flavour, Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Remedy Kombucha Ginger Lemon 250ml x12 case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remedy Kombucha Ginger Lemon 250ml x12 case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Stash Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon Ginger -- 20 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Remedy Kombucha Ginger Lemon 250ml x12 case is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


