Is Remedy Kombucha Ginger & Lemon No Sugar Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Raw Kombucha (Sparkling Water, Wild Kombucha Culture<sup>*</sup>, Black Tea<sup>*</sup>, Green Tea<sup>*</sup>), Ginger Juice<sup>*</sup>, Plant-based Sweeteners (Erythritol<sup>*</sup>, Steviol Glycosides<sup>*</sup>), Lemon Juice<sup>*</sup>, Natural Ginger Flavour

Check Remedy Kombucha Ginger & Lemon No Sugar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Remedy Kombucha Ginger & Lemon No Sugar is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTangySpicy
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking