Is Remedy Kombucha Ginger & Lemon No Sugar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural ginger flavour

natural ginger flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Raw Kombucha (Sparkling Water, Wild Kombucha Culture<sup>*</sup>, Black Tea<sup>*</sup>, Green Tea<sup>*</sup>), Ginger Juice<sup>*</sup>, Plant-based Sweeteners (Erythritol<sup>*</sup>, Steviol Glycosides<sup>*</sup>), Lemon Juice<sup>*</sup>, Natural Ginger Flavour

Check Remedy Kombucha Ginger & Lemon No Sugar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Remedy Kombucha Ginger & Lemon No Sugar is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTangySpicy
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking