Is Remedy Kombucha Organic Pomegranate Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Raw Kombucha (Sparkling Water, Wild Kombucha Culture, Black Tea, Green Tea), Plant-based Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Hibiscus Tea, Natural Pomegranate, Pomegranate, Passionfruit Flavours

Check Remedy Kombucha Organic Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Remedy Kombucha Organic Pomegranate is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go