Is Remedy Organic Kombucha Cherry Plum 250ml cans 4pk Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- all-natural flavour
- all-natural flavour enhancer
all-natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Raw Kombucha (Pure Water, Wild Kombucha Culture, Organic Black Tea,sup,,/sup,, Organic Green Tea,sup,,/sup,), Organic Hibiscus,sup,,/sup, Organic Erythritol,sup,,/sup, (All-natural Flavour Enhancer), Cherry Extract (All-natural Flavour), Kakadu Plum Extract (All-natural Flavour), Organic Stevia,sup,,/sup, (All-natural Sweetener), A Live-culture Kombucha Made With Cherry, Kakadu Plum And All-natural Sweetener, Certified Organic
Check Remedy Organic Kombucha Cherry Plum 250ml cans 4pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remedy Organic Kombucha Cherry Plum 250ml cans 4pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Applegate Organic Turkey Burger - Frozen - 16oz/4pk
G.T.'s Synergy Gingerberry Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Health-Ade Organic Vegan Pink Lady Apple Kombucha - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Remedy Organic Kombucha Cherry Plum 250ml cans 4pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


