Is Remedy Organic Kombucha Peach Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- all-natural flavor
all-natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Certified organic raw kombucha (pure water, wild kombucha culture, black tea*, green tea*), all-natural sweetener* (erythritol*), peach extract (all-natural flavor), vanilla*, all-natural stevia sweetener* (steviol glycosides). A live-cultured kombucha made with peach, vanilla and all-natural sweetener. *certified organic ingredients
Check Remedy Organic Kombucha Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remedy Organic Kombucha Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


