Is Remedy Sodaly Yuzu Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Apple Cider, Vinegar, Plant-based Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Natural Flavours , Lemon Juice, Yuzu Extract
Check Remedy Sodaly Yuzu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remedy Sodaly Yuzu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Remedy Sodaly Yuzu is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Can, Bottle


