Is Remedy Organics Matcha Oxidants, 12 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright vegetal matcha flavor with mild bitterness and subtle creaminess; texture is smooth and lightly viscous. Commonly consumed chilled as a ready-to-drink beverage, frothed into lattes, or blended into smoothies. Reviews often note authentic taste and convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness level and packaging consistency and delivery condition variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Milk (water, Organic Almonds), Organic Pea Protein, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Matcha, Organic Spirulina, Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin Blend (calcium Derived From Seaweed, Vitamin A, Vitamin D2), Organic Turmeric, Gellan Gum, Organic Maca, Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit, Organic Prebiotic Fiber (derived From Tapioca).

Check Remedy Organics Matcha Oxidants, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Remedy Organics Matcha Oxidants, 12 fl oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go