Is Remedy Tepache Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cinnamom flavour
- natural pineapple flavour
natural cinnamom flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified organic sparkling tepache (pure water, pineapple juice*, Remedy Tepache live culture), natural sweeteners (erythitol*) and steviol glycosides*), natural pineapple flavour, natural cinnamom flavour, turmeric extract.
Check Remedy Tepache against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remedy Tepache in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


