Is Remeo Gelato Pistacchio Siciliano 462Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- dried skimmed milk
- pasteurised whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Whole Milk , Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Cream , Sicilian Pistachio Paste, Egg Yolk, Dried Skimmed Milk , Roasted Pistachio Pieces, Salt, Stabiliser (Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavouring
Check Remeo Gelato Pistacchio Siciliano 462Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remeo Gelato Pistacchio Siciliano 462Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Where to buy
Remeo Gelato Pistacchio Siciliano 462Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


