Is Remeo Gelato Pistacchio Siciliano 462Ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted pistachio pieces
- pistachio nuts
- sicilian pistachio paste
roasted pistachio pieces
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Whole Milk , Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Cream , Sicilian Pistachio Paste, Egg Yolk, Dried Skimmed Milk , Roasted Pistachio Pieces, Salt, Stabiliser (Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavouring
Check Remeo Gelato Pistacchio Siciliano 462Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remeo Gelato Pistacchio Siciliano 462Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Sea Salt Caramel, 1 Pint
Where to buy
Remeo Gelato Pistacchio Siciliano 462Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


