Is Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth scoopable gelato balances tart black raspberry swirls with scattered chocolate chips, offering a creamy dense mouthfeel popular for bowls, sundaes, and pairing with pies or cakes, and serving occasions. Reviewers commonly note authentic fruit flavor and rich texture; some report variability in chip distribution and sweetness levels across containers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Black Raspberries, Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Dextrose, Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Soybean Oil, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum. Contains Milk And Soy.

Check Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go