Is Remix Bean Bark 70% Dark Chocolate Bark With Strawberry Chunks Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, 70% Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, and Vanilla), Black Beans*, "Imperfect" Strawberries*. *Non-GMO. Contains Soy. May contain: Milk, Wheat, Peanuts, and/or Tree nuts.

Check Remix Bean Bark 70% Dark Chocolate Bark With Strawberry Chunks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping