Is Remix Bean Bark 70% Dark Chocolate Bark With Strawberry Chunks Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, 70% Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, and Vanilla), Black Beans*, "Imperfect" Strawberries*. *Non-GMO. Contains Soy. May contain: Milk, Wheat, Peanuts, and/or Tree nuts.

Check Remix Bean Bark 70% Dark Chocolate Bark With Strawberry Chunks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Remix Bean Bark 70% Dark Chocolate Bark With Strawberry Chunks | Spoonful