Is REMOULADE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HORSERADISH, STONEGROUND MUSTARD (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES), YELLOW MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, EGG YOLKS, ONION, SPICES, WORCESTERCHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES TAMARID), SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTARTE, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL VITAMIN E ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check REMOULADE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySpicySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSalad