Is REMOULADE Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HORSERADISH, STONEGROUND MUSTARD (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES), YELLOW MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, EGG YOLKS, ONION, SPICES, WORCESTERCHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES TAMARID), SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTARTE, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL VITAMIN E ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check REMOULADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REMOULADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyTangySpicySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSalad


