Is Remys Nut Free All Natural Honey Grahams, 1 Ounce -- 192 per case. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Powdered Sugar, Molasses, Honey, Sunflower Lecithin, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Flavor, Eggs, Milk

Check Remys Nut Free All Natural Honey Grahams, 1 Ounce -- 192 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Remys Nut Free All Natural Honey Grahams, 1 Ounce -- 192 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast