Is Rendering's Gold Label Leaf Lard - Non-Hydrogenated - Pasture Raised - for Cooking, Baking and Frying - 14 oz jar Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- rendered pork leaf lard
rendered pork leaf lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rendered Pork Leaf Lard
Check Rendering's Gold Label Leaf Lard - Non-Hydrogenated - Pasture Raised - for Cooking, Baking and Frying - 14 oz jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rendering's Gold Label Leaf Lard - Non-Hydrogenated - Pasture Raised - for Cooking, Baking and Frying - 14 oz jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rendering's Gold Label Leaf Lard - Non-Hydrogenated - Pasture Raised - for Cooking, Baking and Frying - 14 oz jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Spreadable


