Is Renée's Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Tangy and subtly sweet, this balsamic vinaigrette delivers a smooth, well-emulsified texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used on salads, roasted vegetables, and as a marinade, reviewers note balanced flavor and versatility, praising consistent texture while some mention personal preference variations in sweetness and acidity levels and packaging comments occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar Reduction, Sugar, Fresh Garlic, White Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Turmeric), Xanthan Gum

Check Renée's Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Renée's Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavorySweet
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMarinading