Is Renée's Gourmet Caesar Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy, savory dressing with a pronounced tang and smooth, velvety texture commonly used to dress salads, drizzle over grilled vegetables, or serve as a dip for crudités. Reviewers often note bold flavor and thick consistency, praising its richness while occasionally mentioning it can be stronger or saltier than milder alternatives.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk
- cultured skim milk powder
- parmesan cheese
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, savory dressing with a pronounced tang and smooth, velvety texture commonly used to dress salads, drizzle over grilled vegetables, or serve as a dip for crudités. Reviewers often note bold flavor and thick consistency, praising its richness while occasionally mentioning it can be stronger or saltier than milder alternatives.
Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, FROZEN YOLK (EGG), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK), CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, SALT, SEASONINGS (ANCHOVIES [FISH]), CULTURED SKIM MILK POWDER AND SKIM MILK POWDER, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SALT, TURMERIC), SPICE, CURED ANCHOVIES (FISH), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Renée's Gourmet Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renée's Gourmet Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Renée's Gourmet Caesar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


