Is Renée's Gourmet Classic Ranch Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • frozen yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Delivers a creamy, tang-forward ranch flavor with smooth, thick consistency that coats greens and clings to vegetables. Commonly used as salad dressing, dipping sauce for wings or fries, and a sandwich spread. Reviewers often note consistent texture, balanced seasoning, and versatility in everyday meals and party trays across many retailers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, WATER, FROZEN YOLK (EGG), BUTTERMILK (MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE), VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOURS, LACTIC ACID, SPICES, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Renée's Gourmet Classic Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Renée's Gourmet Classic Ranch Dressing is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingSnacking