Is Renee's Gourmet Mightly Caesar Dressing & Dip, Mightly Caesar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • cultured skim milk powder
  • parmesan cheese

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, WATER, LIQUID YOLK (EGG), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK), GARLIC, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SEASONINGS (MUSTARD), SALT, SPICES, CULTURED SKIM MILK POWDER, ANCHOVIES, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGARS (MOLASSES, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES), XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL.

Check Renee's Gourmet Mightly Caesar Dressing & Dip, Mightly Caesar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping