Is Renée's Gourmet Mighty Ceasar Vegetarian?

Description
Bold, savory, and tangy flavor with a rich, creamy, and smooth texture. Commonly used as a Caesar salad dressing, dip for vegetables or wings, sandwich spread, and pasta or grain bowl sauce. Reviewers commonly praise its robust taste and thick consistency, noting versatility across salads and cooked dishes and marinades.
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy
- fish
- parmesan cheese
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, savory, and tangy flavor with a rich, creamy, and smooth texture. Commonly used as a Caesar salad dressing, dip for vegetables or wings, sandwich spread, and pasta or grain bowl sauce. Reviewers commonly praise its robust taste and thick consistency, noting versatility across salads and cooked dishes and marinades.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Frozen Yolk (Egg), Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Dehydrated Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Seasoning (Anchovy (Fish)), Salt, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Turmeric), Cultured Skim Milk Powder (Skim Milk, Bacterial Culture), Spices, Skim Milk Powder, Xanthan Gum
Check Renée's Gourmet Mighty Ceasar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renée's Gourmet Mighty Ceasar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Renée's Gourmet Mighty Ceasar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


