Is Renee's Gourmet Pomegranate Grenade Dressing 43ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (concentrated pomegranate and orange juices, sugar), Vinegar, Soybean oil, Balsamic vinegar (wine vinegar, grape juice, water), Salt, Olive oil, Xanthan gum, Natural flavour, Spice.
Check Renee's Gourmet Pomegranate Grenade Dressing 43ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renee's Gourmet Pomegranate Grenade Dressing 43ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


